Welcome Guest! ( Login | Register )

Latest Updates

IMDT Stats
Search:

Media Center 6 Degrees of DT

<--- Previous Show
Guys and Dolls
by Alan Jay Lerner and Frederick Loewe
Spring 2003
Next Show --->

Guys and Dolls (2003)
Click poster to see original size

See all media associated with this show

Fun Facts

Moved to the Ferst Center.

Awards

2003   -   Best Show   -   Jeff McKerley
2003   -   Best Poster Design   -   Adam Johnson
2003   -   Best Program Design   -   Adam Johnson
2003   -   Best Properties Design   -   Hetal Kapadia
2003   -   Best Costume Design   -   Ollie (Richie) Yarbrough
2003   -   Best Female Ensemble   -   Erin Kerr
2003   -   Best Set Design   -   John Barry
2003   -   Best Supporting Actor   -   Michael Amos
2003   -   Best Actress   -   Suzy Robinson

Cast

Michael Amos  -  Nicely Nicely
Lorene Barnhart  -  Martha
Daniel Benesh  -  Angie the Ox
Jordan M Bethea  -  Benny Southstreet
Ashley Case  -  Sarah Brown
Stephanie Chung  -  Hot Box Girl
Joanna Cox  -  Hot Box Girl
Chris Dalbec  -  Big Julie
Omar DeLara  -  Harry the Horse
Michael Gerstner  -  Arvide Abernathy
Erin Kerr  -  Mimi(Hot Box Girl)
Rocky Khamken  -  Calvin
Kelly McCann  -  Hot Box Girl
Johnathan McFarland  -  Nathan Detroit
Hugh Meyer  -  Summer 2000
Suzy Robinson  -  Miss Adelaide
Taylor Rollo  -  Lt. Brannigan
Catherine Seabrook  -  Agatha
Jennifer Steele  -  Gen. Cartwright
Matt Warenzak  -  Master of Ceremonies
Will 'Duba Dub' Wright  -  Rusty Charlie
Jay D Zimmerman  -  Sky Masterson


Crew

Jeff McKerley  -  Director
Sally Priester  -  Music Director
Jeff McKerley  -  Dance Choreographer
Brandon Yarbrough  -  Stage Manager
Mariam Mathew  -  Assistant Stage Manager
William Gloss  -  Assistant Stage Manager
John Barry  -  Scenic Designer
AJ Milton  -  Master Carpenter
Jessica Gibson  -  Assistant Master Carpenter
Del Treese  -  Lighting Designer
Amy Townsend  -  Master Electrician
Dan Thompson  -  Assistant Master Electrician
Eric Sample  -  Onstage Electrician
Glenn Matthews  -  Lighting Operator
Moffett McKenna  -  Spotlight Operator
Brad Wells  -  Sound Designer
Steven Buckley  -  Assistant Sound Designer
Martha Jaworski  -  Assistant Sound Designer
Martha Jaworski  -  Sound Operator
Barrett Hoover  -  Sound Consultant
Hetal Kapadia  -  Properties Designer
Kelly Lefler  -  Assistant Properties Designer
Carl Cox  -  Flyman
Ollie (Richie) Yarbrough  -  Costume Designer
Jennifer Yam  -  Assistant Costume Designer
Ollie (Richie) Yarbrough  -  Makeup Designer
Adam Johnson  -  Poster Designer
Adam Johnson  -  Program Designer
Kelly Lefler  -  Grip
John 'Shoop' Shapiro  -  Grip
Brad Wells  -  Grip
Billy Hoffman  -  House Manager
Dennis Downer  -  Conductor
Rocky Dunlap  -  Piano
Brian Weathers  -  String Bass
Emily Matthews  -  Trumpet
Matt Minter  -  Trumpet
Grahm Burdette  -  Trombone
Jennifer Sweat  -  Trombone
Andrew Lott  -  Clarinet
Jessica Gibson  -  Clarinet
James Lentini  -  Drums
Lisa Morris  -  Percussion
Jason Allgood  -  Percussion
Copyright 2011 Friends of Dramatech